Search
Products
    Menu Close

    CLEERLINE - 1000BASE-LX GIGABIT SFP TRANSEIVER SINGLEMODE 20KM 1310NM W/DDM

    Manufacturer: Picture for manufacturer Cleerline
    CLEERLINE - 1000BASE-LX GIGABIT SFP TRANSEIVER SINGLEMODE 20KM 1310NM W/DDM
    SKU: SSF-SFP-SM1G
    Availability: Special Order
    Call for pricing

    CLEERLINE SFP TRANSCEIVER, GIGABIT ETHERNET, SINGLE-MODE FIBER, 1310 NM, 1.25 GBPS, 20 KM TRANSMISSION

    SSF-SFP-SM1G SFP module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) transmission rate. The transceiver is able to work on 9/125um single-mode fiber for up to 20Km distance. The fiber standard for SSF-SFP-SM1G is 1000Base-LX. Transceiver includes Digital Diagnostic Monitoring features (DDM) reporting back operating temperature and signal levels for laser and photodiode, information that can be processed by compatible DDM networking devices.

    SFP's or miniGBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the SFP type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. These SFPs have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

    Specifications

    SFP-7020-31
    Interface Type Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Type Single-Mode
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Transmission Rate 1.25 Gbps
    Transmission Distance 20 km
    Connector Type LC, SFP Slot
    Cable Type Duplex, 9/125 um Single-Mode
    Suitable For Use With Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear Ethernet Switches
    *
    *
    *
    Products specifications
    Type Transceiver