Search
Products
    Menu Close

    CLEERLINE - 10GBASE–T TO 10GBASE–X SFP+ SLOT MEDIA CONVERTER

    Manufacturer: Picture for manufacturer Cleerline
    CLEERLINE - 10GBASE–T TO 10GBASE–X SFP+ SLOT MEDIA CONVERTER
    SKU: SSF-SFP-RJ45-10G
    Availability: Backorders Only
    Call for pricing

    CLEERLINE FULL DUPLEX MEDIA CONVERTER, (1) SFP+ (OPTIC) TO (1) RJ-45 PORT, 50/125 UM, 62.5/125 UM MULTI-MODE, 9/125 UM SINGLE-MODE

    The SSF-SFP-RJ45-10G is a multispeed 10G Ethernet 10G Base-T to 10G Base-X SFP+ slot non-managed stand-alone media converter, equipped with DIP switches for configuration options. The SFP+ slot allows both 1G or 10G Ethernet operation and can accept all SFP types, including multimode, single mode, CWDM, DWDM or BiDi. BiDi allows bi-directional transmission over a single strand of fiber. DIP switches allow set-up in either fixed 10G mode, fixed 1G mode or 10/100/1G/10G auto-negotiation on a copper port. LED indicators signal the power status, UTP and FX port speed and link status of each port.

    FEATURES

    • 100M/1G/10G Base-T to 1G/10G Base-X SFP+ slot converter
    • Data transparent: port speed set up via DIP switch
    • Supports any type of SFP+: MM, SM, CWDM, DWDM or BiDi types
    • DIP settings for fiber speed and LFP functions
    • Forward 9 KB jumbo packets in transparent converter mode
    • Supports SFP+ hot swap
    • Auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
    • Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
    • Supports IEEE 802.1Q tag VLAN pass thru

    CERTIFICATIONS

    • CE, FCC
    • IEEE 802.3an (10GBase-T) 802.3ae(10GBase-SR, LR, ER or ZR)
    SSF-SFP-RJ45-10G
    TypeFull Duplex
    Interface Type(1) SFP+ (Optic) to (1) RJ-45 Port
    Fiber Type50/125 um, 62.5/125 um Multi-Mode, 9/125 um Single-Mode
    Optic WavelengthMulti-Mode: 1310 nm, Single-Mode: 1310, 1550 nm, WDM: 1270 Tx/1330 Rx (Type A), 1330 Tx/1270 Rx (Type B)
    Cable10G Base-T Cat 6, Cat 6a or Cat 7 55 m for Cat 6 100 m for Cat 6a and Cat 7
    LED IndicatorPower, FX Link, SPD, TP Link
    DIP SwitchFiber Speed and LFP Functions
    Power Consumption<4 W
    Power Supply5 VDC, 1 A, 100 - 240 VAC, 50 - 60 Hz
    Dimensions20 mm W x 60 mm D x 90 mm H
    Operating Temperature0 - 50 deg C
    Relative Humidity10 - 90% Non-Condensating
    File Download(s):Cut Sheet |Installation Instruction |
    *
    *
    *
    Products specifications
    Type Coverter