Search
Products
    Menu Close

    CLEERLINE - 1G SFP TRANSCEIVER BIDI T:1310/R:1550NM, 20KM MAX REACH, W/DDM (REQUIRES B ON OPPOSITE)

    Manufacturer: Picture for manufacturer Cleerline
    CLEERLINE - 1G SFP TRANSCEIVER BIDI T:1310/R:1550NM, 20KM MAX REACH, W/DDM (REQUIRES B ON OPPOSITE)
    SKU: SSF-SFP-SM1GBDA
    Availability:
    Richmond : 0
    Mississauga : 2
    Call for pricing

    CLEERLINE BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP TRANSCEIVER, 1 GIGABIT, 1310 NM TX/1550 NM RX, 20 KM, SINGLE LC

    Bi-directional (BiDi) SFP transceivers are high-performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data rates of 1.25 Gbps/1.0625 Gbps and 20 km transmission distance with SMF. These SFPs use Wavelength Division (WDM) technology, mixing two wavelengths simultaneously.

    These modules each accept 1 LC connector.

    The SSF-SFP-SM1GBDA consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit.

    The SSF-SFP-SM1GBDB transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit.

    All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA. Note: not compatible with HP devices.

    1G SFP transceiver BiDi T:1310/R:1550 nm, 20 km max reach, w/DDM (Requires B on Opposite Side)

    FEATURES

    • Dual data rate of 1.25 Gbps/1.063 Gbps operation
    • SSF-SFP-SM1GBDA: 1310 nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector for 20 km transmission
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
    • Digital diagnostic Monitoring: Internal calibration or external calibration
    • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
    • Compatible with RoHS
    • +3.3 V single power supply
    • Operating case temperature, Standard : 0 - 70 deg C

    APPLICATIONS

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber channel
    • Switch to switch interface
    • Switched backplane applications
    • Router/server interface
    • Other optical transmission system

    CERTIFICATIONS

    • RoHS Compliant
    SSF-SFP-SM1GBDA
    TypeBi-Directional
    Interface Type1 Gigabit
    Fiber Type9/125 um Single-Mode, Single Strand
    Wavelength1310 nm Tx/1550 nm Rx
    Transmission Rate1.25 Gbps (Gigabit Ethernet), 1.063 Gbps (Fiber Channel)
    Transmission Distance20 km
    Connector TypeSingle LC
    Power Supply3.13 - 4.7 V
    Amperage Rating300 mA
    Suitable For Use WithSONET OC-24-LR-1 Modules
    Dimensions57.1 mm L x 13.7 mm H
    File Download(s):Cut Sheet |
    *
    *
    *
    Products specifications
    Type Transceiver