Search
Products
    Menu Close

    CLEERLINE - 1G SFP TRANSCEIVER MM 1000BASE-SX, 850NM, 550M MAX REACH, W/DDM

    Manufacturer: Picture for manufacturer Cleerline
    CLEERLINE - 1G SFP TRANSCEIVER MM 1000BASE-SX, 850NM, 550M MAX REACH, W/DDM
    SKU: SSF-SFP-MM1G
    Availability: Backorders Only
    Call for pricing

    CLEERLINE SFP TRANSCEIVER, GIGABIT, ETHERNET, 850 NM, 550 M, DUAL LC

    The SSF-SFP-MM1G transceiver is a high-performance, cost effective module supporting data rates of 1.25 Gbps and 550 m transmission distance with multimode fiber.

    This SFP accepts 2 LC connectors.

    This SFP uses the 1000Base-SX standard, popular for short range connections.

    The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    The transceivers follow the industry standards of the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472, making them directly interchangeable with any networking device following industry standards. Note: not compatible with HP devices.

    FEATURES

    • Data-rate of 1.25 Gbps operation
    • 850 nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    • Digital diagnostic Monitoring: Internal calibration or external calibration
    • 550 m transmission with 50/125 um MMF
    • 275 m transmission with 62.5/125 um MMF
    • +3.3 V single power supply
    • Standard Operating case temperature: 0 - 70 deg C
    • Extended operating case temperature: -20 to +85 deg C
    • Industrial operating case temperature: -40 to +85 deg C

    CERTIFICATIONS

    • RoHS Compliant

    APPLICATIONS

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Switched backplane applications
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission system
    SSF-SFP-MM1G
    Interface TypeGigabit, Ethernet
    Fiber TypeDuplex, 50/125 um Multi-Mode or 62.5/125 um Multi-Mode
    Wavelength850 nm
    Transmission Rate1.25 Gbps
    Transmission Distance550 m
    Connector TypeDual LC
    Power Supply3.13 - 3.47 V
    Amperage Rating300 mA
    Dimensions57 mm L x 13.7 mm H
    File Download(s):Cut Sheet |
    *
    *
    *
    Products specifications
    Type Transceiver