Search
Products
    Menu Close

    CLEERLINE - GIGABIT 10/100/1000BASE-TX TO 100/1000BASE-X SFP SLOT, POE+, AC POWER

    Manufacturer: Picture for manufacturer Cleerline
    CLEERLINE - GIGABIT 10/100/1000BASE-TX TO 100/1000BASE-X SFP SLOT, POE+, AC POWER
    SKU: SSF-SFP-RJ45POE-1G
    Availability: Backorders Only
    Call for pricing

    CLEERLINE FULL DUPLEX MEDIA CONVERTER WITH POE+, (1) SFP (OPTIC) TO (1) RJ-45 PORT, 50/125 UM, 62.5/125 UM MULTI-MODE, 9/125 UM SINGLE-MODE

    The SSF-SFP-RJ45POE-1G is a Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X non-managed stand-alone media converter. This converter offers PoE+ (30 W PSE). Additionally, the SSF-SFP-RJ45POE-1G is equipped with DIP switches for flexibility in configuration. Gigabit and fast Ethernet operation is possible due to the SFP slot, which can accept all SFP types, including multimode, single mode, CWDM, DWDM or BiDi. BiDi allows bi-directional transmission over a single strand of fiber. DIP switch allows the setting of the fiber port speed, LFP function or transparent or switching converter modeled indicators signal the power status, UTP and FX port speed and link status of each port. The converter also provides auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X.

    FEATURES

    • 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP converter
    • DIP settings for fiber speed, LFP functions and PoE type
    • Forward 2048 bytes (Max.) packets in switch mode
    • Forward 9 KB jumbo packets in transparent converter mode
    • Auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
    • Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
    • Supports IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN pass thru

    CERTIFICATIONS

    • CE, FCC
    • IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3Z, 802.3ab
    SSF-SFP-RJ45POE-1G
    TypeFull Duplex
    Interface Type(1) SFP (Optic) to (1) RJ-45 Port
    Fiber Type50/125 um, 62.5/125 um Multi-Mode, 9/125 um Single-Mode
    Optic WavelengthMulti-Mode: 1310 nm, Single-Mode: 1310, 1550 nm, WDM: 1310 Tx/1550 Rx (Type A), 1550 Tx/1310 Rx (Type B)
    Speed10/100/1000 Mbps
    Cable100Base-TX Cat 5, 5E or Higher, 1000Base-T Cat 5, 5E or Higher
    LED IndicatorPower, FX Link, SPD, TP Link
    DIP SwitchFiber Speed, LFP Functions and PoE Type
    Power Consumption5 W with no PSE, 35.4 W at Max Load PoE+ (802.3at)
    Power Supply54 VDC PoE, 100 - 240 VAC, 47 - 63 Hz
    Dimensions40 mm W x 110 mm D x 140 mm H
    Operating Temperature0 - 50 deg C
    Relative Humidity10 - 90% Non-Condensating
    File Download(s):Cut Sheet |Installation Instruction |
    *
    *
    *
    Products specifications
    Type Converter