Search
Products
    Menu Close

    CLEERLINE - LC/UPC-LC/UPC-2.0MM UNIBOOT RISER-OS2-2M

    Manufacturer: Picture for manufacturer Cleerline
    CLEERLINE - LC/UPC-LC/UPC-2.0MM UNIBOOT RISER-OS2-2M
    SKU: UOS2LCLC02M-UPC
    Availability:
    Richmond : 1
    Special Order

    Mississauga : 1
    Call for pricing

    CLEERLINE SSFTM UNIBOOT PATCH CABLE, 2 MM OD, 2 M L, OS2 FIBER, OFNR JACKET

    Cleerline uniboot patch cables provide high bandwidth signal transmission in a design optimized for high volume applications. Each uniboot connector has a removable cover, allowing easy polarity adjustment without additional tools. Additionally, connectors feature removable pull bars for quick connector changes in tight spaces. All cables have robust strain relief to maximize glass protection.

    Each patch cable contains two strands of fiber within a 2.0 mm jacket, reducing the required cable space by over 50% compared to a duplex patch cable.

    Cables have a riser rated outer jacket and are color-coded according to TIA standards. Uniboot patch cables are available in OM3 or OM4 multimode or OS2 single mode, with additional OS2 APC and APC to UPC options.

    FEATURES

    • LC uniboot connector
    • Removable connector cover for easy polarity adjustment
    • Polarity coded connectors for identification
    • Removable pull bar
    • Increased flexibility ideal for high density environments
    • Compatible with standard duplex LC adapter and feed throughs
    • High mechanical strength, superior fatigue
    • Conform to IEC, EIA-TIA, and Telecordia requirements
    • TIA color-coded
    • Riser rated OFNR jacket type

    CERTIFICATIONS

    • cULus Listed
    • UL Listed Type OFNR, CSA FT4, IECA S-83-596
    • RoHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU
    • IEC 60793-2-10 A1a.3, ISO/IEC 11801 and ITU-T G.651.1.850
    • IEC 60793-2-50 Type B.1.3 and B.6.A and B

    APPLICATIONS

    • High volume environments, data centers, telecommunications networks, and other high volume applications
    • High bandwidth networks
    • FTTX
    UOS2LCLC02M-UPC
    Sub BrandSSFTM
    TypeUniboot
    Outside Diameter2 mm
    Length2 m
    Fiber TypeOS2 SM
    Number of Fibers2
    Fiber CoatingAcrylate
    Jacket TypeOFNR
    ConnectionLC/UPC - LC/UPC
    Connector ColorBlue
    Connector Insertion Loss0.5 dB
    Bend Radius10 x OD
    File Download(s):Cut Sheet |
    *
    *
    *
    Products specifications
    Length 6 - 9.9 ft
    Fibre Type OM4 Multimode
    Connector Type LC UPC / LC UPC
    Jacket Type Riser
    Cable Type Patch