Search
Products
    Menu Close

    AVPRO 10G SFP+ COPPER RJ45 30M MODULE

    Manufacturer: Picture for manufacturer AVPro
    AVPRO 10G SFP+ COPPER RJ45 30M MODULE
    SKU: AC-10G-SFPP-C30
    Availability:
    Richmond : 2

    Mississauga : 2
    Call for pricing

    10G SFP+ Module

    10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules connect 10G TCVRs and the 10G CBOX with 10G network switches and facilitate stacking MXNET 1G SW24/48 network switches. Available as single-mode, multi-mode, and copper modules, all are hot-swappable and MSA compliant, with a MTBF rating of 5 million hours.

    AVPro Edge modules feature low power consumption, high-speed performance, and high-density. Rigorous testing assures complete interoperability with all AVPro Edge switches.

    SPECIFICATIONS

    AC-10G-SFPP-C30
    Form Factor SFP+
    Typical Power Consumption ≤2.9W
    Connector Type RJ-45
    EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported
    Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
    Max Data Rate 10Gbps
    Max Cable Distance 30m@Cat6a/Cat7 or Better
    Cable Type Copper
    MTBF 5,000,000 Hours
    Protocols IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431
    *
    *
    *
    Products specifications
    Type Transceiver
    Product tags
    • (6361)